Networks


FUNDING PARTNERS
AUSTRALIAN GOVERNMENT

Department of Social Services
Department of Human Services – Centrelink
YWCA Murwillumbah Communities for Children

NEW SOUTH WALES STATE GOVERNMENT

Department of Family & Community Services

SERVICE PROVIDER PARTNERS

Ability Inc
ACE
ACON
ADDHC
Anglicare
Art Therapy Northern Rivers
ASPECT
Australian Government Department of Human Services
Ballina Aboriginal Child & Family Centre
Ballina Byron Family Day Care
Ballina Early Intervention
Ballina Presbyterian Church
Ballina Shire Council
Ballina Youth Service
Banora Point Community Centre
Brighter Futures
Bullinah Aboriginal Medical Centre
Bunjum
Byron Bay Community Centre
Byron Youth Service
Byron Shire Council – Intergenerational Playgroup, Youth Activities, Indigenous activities etc
Carers NSW
Chillingham Pre School
Commonwealth Respite Carelink Centre
Community Options
Connecting Home
Community Preschool Network
Connect Northern Rivers
Cooogera Pre School
CRANES
Currumbin Clinic
DVCAS – Women’s Court Support
Early Childhood Services
Early Intervention Centre
Ellen Barron
ETC – Training Centre
Family Referral Service
Freckles Long Day Care Centre
FSG – YFS
Gateway Community Programs
Gold Coast Volunteering
Good Start Pre School
Gum Nut Community Pre School
Guyahn Playgroup
Headspace
Heartfelt House
Hope Haven
Housing NSW
Interrelate Relationship Centre & Mentoring Program
JIRT
Juvenile Justice
Kunghur
Kindergarten Union
Legal Aid
Lennox Pre School
Lismore Family Support
Lismore Neighbourhood Centre
Men & Family Centre
Mount Warning Community Pre School
Mullumbimby Neighbourhood Centre
Mullumbimby Women’s Resource Centre
Murwillumbah Community Centre
Murwillumbah Community Men’s Shed
Murwillumbah Uniting Care
New Horizons
North Coast Primary Health Network
Northcott Disability Service
Northern Coast Community Housing
Northern NSW Local Health District
Northern Rivers Community Legal Centre
Northern Rivers Family Day Care
Northern Rivers In Home Care
NORTEC Job Network
NORTEC Volunteering
NORTEC Youth Services
NSW Department Education & Training
NSW Department of Family and Community Services
NSW Department of Corrective Services – Probation and Parole
NSW Justice – Victims Services

NSW Health, Northern NSW Local Health District – Aboriginal Liaison,  Bulgawena Aboriginal Health Service, Bullinah Aboriginal Health Service, Cannabis Clinic, C&FHN,  Child & Family, Child Counselling, Childbirth and Early Parent Education, Child Protection Worker, Community Health, Community Mental Health, Day Stay Service, Dental Program,  Early Childhood , Midwife program,  MUMS Program Paediatricians, Sexual Assault Counselling Service, Sexual Health–Clinic 145, Social Work Team,  Sustaining Families, Tweed Hospital, Tweed Valley Drug and Alcohol , Tweed Valley Clinic, Women’s Health, Women’s Care Unit, Youth and Family Mental Health.

NSW Police Force – Aboriginal Liaison, Domestic Violence Liaison, Youth Liaison
Ocean Shores Pre School
Off Spring Long Day Care Centre
OnQ
On Track – Community Housing, Housing and Homelessness Program, Indigenous Drug and Alcohol, Clear Minds
Partners In Recovery
Possums Childcare Centre
Pottsville Neighbourhood Centre
Project
Rosellas Childcare Centre
Safety Organisation
Sanctuary Northern Rivers
Seaside Shelter
Seeds Early Learning Centre
Shaping Outcomes (disability support service)
Social Futures (NRSDC) – FRS, Connecting Home, Reconnect, Belonging Project, RFS
Southern Cross University
St Vincent de Paul – Fred’s Place
TAFE
The Buttery
Therapy Connect
Thrive 2484
Tumbletown
Tweed Byron Ballina Community Transport
Tweed Heads Community Men’s Shed Inc
Tweed Heads Police Citizen Youth Club (PCYC)
Tweed Shire Council Aboriginal Community Officer
Tweed Shire Council Youth, Aged & Disability Development Officer
Tweed Shire Vacation Care and other Vacation Care
Tweed Shire Youth Network
Tweed Valley Women’s Service
Tweed, Byron, Ballina Community Transport
Tyalgum Childcare Centre
White Horse Connection – Equine Therapy
Wollongbar Pre School
Womens Resource Service
YMCA – In home family day care

HIGH SCHOOLS

We provided courses and collaborated with:

Alstonville, Ballina, Banora Point, Byron Bay, Kingscliff, Murwillumbah, Mullumbimby, Southern Cross, Distant Ed, Tweed River, Wollumbin, Xavier

PRIMARY SCHOOLS

We provided courses and collaborated with:

Ambrose, Bilambil, Burringbar, Centaur, Condong, Chillingham, Murwillumbah, Murwillumbah East, Southern Cross, South Tweed Heads, Stokers Siding, Tweed Heads, Tyalgum, Uki